Snowplanet Junior Interfield

  • Date Saturday, 18 June 2022
  • Location Auckland
  • Resort(s) Snowplanet
  • Age Group(s) Junior
  • Price(s) $30.00    Kinder Kombi
18 Jun
Event for
Alpine Ski Racing
  • U8 - U16 (0 - 15 yrs)
  • Membership required

ONLINE ENTRY IS NOW CLOSED.

ANY LATE ENTRY REQUESTS SHOULD BE MADE DIRECTLY TO THE ROC AT SNOWPLANET.

Program

Awarding Categories

U8, Born 2015 and after
U10, Born 2013-201
U12, Born 2011-2012
U14, Born 2009-2010
U16, Born 2007-2008
Open, Born 2006 and before (*Registrations for ‘Open’ category  will be accepted at Snowplanet front desk only)

Bib Collection

Snowplanet Main Lobby from 4:00pm-4:35

Race Hill

Snowplanet Northern Lane

Schedule

4:40pm - Athlete safety briefing (bottom of slope)

4:45pm - Course inspection

5:15pm - Race start

2nd run commences 15 mins after completion of run 1

Prizegiving will be held 30 mins after completion of run 2

7:30pm – Approximate event completion time

Race Information

Race Format

Kinder Kombi, Combined time from 2 runs

Eligibility

All racers must be registered with Snow Sports NZ to enter (Junior Interfield Competitive Memberships are free)

Registration Deadline

Registrations close at midday on Saturday 18th June.

Lift Tickets

Snowplanet lift pass is an additional $30 per athlete (if required)

Full Race Notice

Click to Download

Organiser Information 

Race Organiser

Northern Ski Team

Chief of Race

Adrian Farnsworth

Referee

tbc

Technical Delegate

Jono Howson

ROC Contact

Northern Ski Team Race Secretary, Duane Barakat: [email protected]


Current Registrations

Registrant Discipline 71 Entries
richie liu Kinder Kombi
Ivan Wu Kinder Kombi
Boston Chandler Kinder Kombi
Bianca Rose Martin Kinder Kombi
Hannah Liu Kinder Kombi
Andrew Xin Kinder Kombi
Emily Xin Kinder Kombi
Alfred Chen Kinder Kombi
Kingsley Chen Kinder Kombi
Leah Liang Kinder Kombi
George Li ang Kinder Kombi
Ashley Spencer Kinder Kombi
Maxwell Spencer Kinder Kombi
Benjamin Holt Kinder Kombi
Quinn Song Kinder Kombi
Leo Zhou Kinder Kombi
Edison Zhou Kinder Kombi
Ala Malarczyk Kinder Kombi
Maya Zurflueh Kinder Kombi
Joseph Jia Kinder Kombi
justin song Kinder Kombi
Tiger Niu Kinder Kombi
Walter Dickie Kinder Kombi
Eason Li Kinder Kombi
Nelly Yuan Kinder Kombi
Luca Russ-Bannehr Kinder Kombi
Anna Yuan Kinder Kombi
Amelia Huang Kinder Kombi
Audrey Ma Kinder Kombi
Kristina Liu Kinder Kombi
Libby Yuan Kinder Kombi
Stephanie Yuan Kinder Kombi
Jolin Zhang Kinder Kombi
Connor Au Kinder Kombi
Daniel Wang Kinder Kombi
Henry Billett Kinder Kombi
Austin Zhu Kinder Kombi
Marc Zhao Kinder Kombi
Lucia Bagnall Kinder Kombi
Lola Bagnall Kinder Kombi
Lucy Derricutt Kinder Kombi
Artur Pereira Kinder Kombi
Eleanor Zhang Kinder Kombi
Mia Meikle Kinder Kombi
Sienna Meikle Kinder Kombi
George Sun Kinder Kombi
Buddy Annett Kinder Kombi
Zara Dunphy Kinder Kombi
Zack Dunphy Kinder Kombi
Ellie Yuan Kinder Kombi
William Wang Kinder Kombi
Mila Markova-Tsiomik Kinder Kombi
Bastian Laing Kinder Kombi
Boston Knaggs Kinder Kombi
Jack Knaggs Kinder Kombi
Andrew Wen Kinder Kombi
Harry Fussell Kinder Kombi
Katrina Luo Kinder Kombi
Olivia Ma Kinder Kombi
Lily Loutit Kinder Kombi
Roman Orlowski Kinder Kombi
Lincoln Liu Kinder Kombi
Vincent Petraska Kinder Kombi
Lena Xie Kinder Kombi
Maggie Xie Kinder Kombi
Max Shao Kinder Kombi
Lucas Zhou Kinder Kombi
Alexia Liu Kinder Kombi
David Liu Kinder Kombi
Evan Bai Kinder Kombi
Albert Arkenstall Kinder Kombi


Snowplanet Junior Interfield

18 Jun
Event for
Alpine Ski Racing
  • U8 - U16 (0 - 15 yrs)
  • Membership required
  • Date Saturday, 18 June 2022
  • Location Auckland
  • Resort(s) Snowplanet
  • Age Group(s) Junior
  • Price(s) $30.00    Kinder Kombi

ONLINE ENTRY IS NOW CLOSED.

ANY LATE ENTRY REQUESTS SHOULD BE MADE DIRECTLY TO THE ROC AT SNOWPLANET.

Program

Awarding Categories

U8, Born 2015 and after
U10, Born 2013-201
U12, Born 2011-2012
U14, Born 2009-2010
U16, Born 2007-2008
Open, Born 2006 and before (*Registrations for ‘Open’ category  will be accepted at Snowplanet front desk only)

Bib Collection

Snowplanet Main Lobby from 4:00pm-4:35

Race Hill

Snowplanet Northern Lane

Schedule

4:40pm - Athlete safety briefing (bottom of slope)

4:45pm - Course inspection

5:15pm - Race start

2nd run commences 15 mins after completion of run 1

Prizegiving will be held 30 mins after completion of run 2

7:30pm – Approximate event completion time

Race Information

Race Format

Kinder Kombi, Combined time from 2 runs

Eligibility

All racers must be registered with Snow Sports NZ to enter (Junior Interfield Competitive Memberships are free)

Registration Deadline

Registrations close at midday on Saturday 18th June.

Lift Tickets

Snowplanet lift pass is an additional $30 per athlete (if required)

Full Race Notice

Click to Download

Organiser Information 

Race Organiser

Northern Ski Team

Chief of Race

Adrian Farnsworth

Referee

tbc

Technical Delegate

Jono Howson

ROC Contact

Northern Ski Team Race Secretary, Duane Barakat: [email protected]


Current Registrations

Registrant Discipline 71 Entries
richie liu Kinder Kombi
Ivan Wu Kinder Kombi
Boston Chandler Kinder Kombi
Bianca Rose Martin Kinder Kombi
Hannah Liu Kinder Kombi
Andrew Xin Kinder Kombi
Emily Xin Kinder Kombi
Alfred Chen Kinder Kombi
Kingsley Chen Kinder Kombi
Leah Liang Kinder Kombi
George Li ang Kinder Kombi
Ashley Spencer Kinder Kombi
Maxwell Spencer Kinder Kombi
Benjamin Holt Kinder Kombi
Quinn Song Kinder Kombi
Leo Zhou Kinder Kombi
Edison Zhou Kinder Kombi
Ala Malarczyk Kinder Kombi
Maya Zurflueh Kinder Kombi
Joseph Jia Kinder Kombi
justin song Kinder Kombi
Tiger Niu Kinder Kombi
Walter Dickie Kinder Kombi
Eason Li Kinder Kombi
Nelly Yuan Kinder Kombi
Luca Russ-Bannehr Kinder Kombi
Anna Yuan Kinder Kombi
Amelia Huang Kinder Kombi
Audrey Ma Kinder Kombi
Kristina Liu Kinder Kombi
Libby Yuan Kinder Kombi
Stephanie Yuan Kinder Kombi
Jolin Zhang Kinder Kombi
Connor Au Kinder Kombi
Daniel Wang Kinder Kombi
Henry Billett Kinder Kombi
Austin Zhu Kinder Kombi
Marc Zhao Kinder Kombi
Lucia Bagnall Kinder Kombi
Lola Bagnall Kinder Kombi
Lucy Derricutt Kinder Kombi
Artur Pereira Kinder Kombi
Eleanor Zhang Kinder Kombi
Mia Meikle Kinder Kombi
Sienna Meikle Kinder Kombi
George Sun Kinder Kombi
Buddy Annett Kinder Kombi
Zara Dunphy Kinder Kombi
Zack Dunphy Kinder Kombi
Ellie Yuan Kinder Kombi
William Wang Kinder Kombi
Mila Markova-Tsiomik Kinder Kombi
Bastian Laing Kinder Kombi
Boston Knaggs Kinder Kombi
Jack Knaggs Kinder Kombi
Andrew Wen Kinder Kombi
Harry Fussell Kinder Kombi
Katrina Luo Kinder Kombi
Olivia Ma Kinder Kombi
Lily Loutit Kinder Kombi
Roman Orlowski Kinder Kombi
Lincoln Liu Kinder Kombi
Vincent Petraska Kinder Kombi
Lena Xie Kinder Kombi
Maggie Xie Kinder Kombi
Max Shao Kinder Kombi
Lucas Zhou Kinder Kombi
Alexia Liu Kinder Kombi
David Liu Kinder Kombi
Evan Bai Kinder Kombi
Albert Arkenstall Kinder Kombi