Mt Dobson National Points

  • Date Saturday, 30 July 2022
    Sunday, 31 July 2022
  • Resort(s) Mt Dobson
  • Age Group(s) Junior
  • Price(s) $65.00    Slalom 1
    $65.00    Slalom 2
30 Jul 31 Jul
Event for
Alpine Ski Racing
  • U14, U16, U19 (11 - 18 yrs)
  • Membership required
  1.  ONLINE REGISTRATION IS NOW CLOSED.  ANY LATE ENTRY REQUESTS MUST BE MADE DIRECTLY TO THE RACE ORGANISER.
Program
Awarding Categories

U14, Born 2009-2010

U16, Born 2007-2008

U19, Born 2006-2004

First Team Captains Meeting 7.00 pm, Dobson room, Silverstream Hotel, 762 State Highway 8, Kimbell 7987
Race Hill Late Morning
Lifts Open 9:00 am
Inspection Race 1 9:15 - 9:45 am
Race 1 Start 10:00am
Inspection Race 2 11:15 - 11:45 am
Race 2 Start 12:00 am
Prize Giving 1 hour after the complete of competition at the Mt Dobson Cafe terrace
Race Information
Race Format 4 x Slalom in one run 
Eligibility All racers must be registered as a National Points Licence holder with Snow Sports NZ to enter 
Registration Deadline  Thursday 28th July at 5pm
Lift Tickets 1 complimentary coaches ticket available for coaches for every 8 athletes, coaches with 7 or less athlete receive a 50% discount of day passes.
Full Race Notice Click to download
Organiser Information 
Race Organiser Elite Sport
Chief of Race Simon Brown
Chief of Timing Hannah Hazeldine
Referee tbc
Technical Delegate James Lazor
ROC Contact Simon Brown, Elite Sport : [email protected]

 


Current Registrations

Registrant Discipline 92 Entries
Miko Agnew Slalom 1
Miko Agnew Slalom 2
Neve Ball Slalom 1
Neve Ball Slalom 2
Yusei Matsumoto Slalom 1
Yusei Matsumoto Slalom 2
Hugo Grigg Slalom 1
Hugo Grigg Slalom 2
Molly McKinney Slalom 1
Molly McKinney Slalom 2
Natalia Storer Slalom 1
Natalia Storer Slalom 2
Molly Aitken Slalom 1
Molly Aitken Slalom 2
Violet Smillie Slalom 1
Violet Smillie Slalom 2
Andrew Xin Slalom 1
Andrew Xin Slalom 2
Hagen Brown Slalom 1
Hagen Brown Slalom 2
Henry Huse Slalom 1
Henry Huse Slalom 2
Christopher Geen Slalom 1
Christopher Geen Slalom 2
Charlotte Talbot Slalom 2
Charlotte Talbot Slalom 1
Piper Dada-Maroni Slalom 1
Piper Dada-Maroni Slalom 2
Isabel Simpson Slalom 1
Isabel Simpson Slalom 2
India Lynch-McEwan Slalom 1
India Lynch-McEwan Slalom 2
Rilee Young Slalom 1
Rilee Young Slalom 2
Oscar Abbott Slalom 1
Oscar Abbott Slalom 2
Zebbie Jarvis Slalom 1
Zebbie Jarvis Slalom 2
Holly Tongue Slalom 1
Holly Tongue Slalom 2
Olivia Tongue Slalom 1
Olivia Tongue Slalom 2
Sophie Gray Slalom 1
Sophie Gray Slalom 2
Sebastian Gray Slalom 1
Sebastian Gray Slalom 2
Oliver Wilkins Slalom 1
Oliver Wilkins Slalom 2
Emily Harris Slalom 1
Emily Harris Slalom 2
Hugo Harris Slalom 1
Hugo Harris Slalom 2
Tilly Harris Slalom 1
Tilly Harris Slalom 2
Luca Henderson Slalom 1
Luca Henderson Slalom 2
Olive Wignall Slalom 1
Olive Wignall Slalom 2
Georgie Wilson Slalom 1
Georgie Wilson Slalom 2
Sadie Dundon Slalom 1
Sadie Dundon Slalom 2
Daisy Woods Slalom 1
Daisy Woods Slalom 2
Ava Bradley Slalom 1
Ava Bradley Slalom 2
Gabriel Masfen-Yan Slalom 1
Gabriel Masfen-Yan Slalom 2
Malachi Mcindoe Slalom 1
Malachi Mcindoe Slalom 2
Benjamin Wontner Slalom 1
Benjamin Wontner Slalom 2
Rufus Wontner Slalom 1
Rufus Wontner Slalom 2
Oscar Chesterman Slalom 1
Oscar Chesterman Slalom 2
Paloma Mckenzie Slalom 1
Paloma Mckenzie Slalom 2
Finn McCaw Slalom 1
Finn McCaw Slalom 2
Jessica McCaw Slalom 1
Jessica McCaw Slalom 2
Sasha Key Slalom 1
Sasha Key Slalom 2
Ali Packer Slalom 1
Ali Packer Slalom 2
Allegra Smith Slalom 1
Allegra Smith Slalom 2
April Bentley Slalom 1
April Bentley Slalom 2
Alden Rhodes Slalom 2
Alden Rhodes Slalom 1


Mt Dobson National Points

30 Jul 31 Jul
Event for
Alpine Ski Racing
  • U14, U16, U19 (11 - 18 yrs)
  • Membership required
  • Date Saturday, 30 July 2022
    Sunday, 31 July 2022
  • Resort(s) Mt Dobson
  • Age Group(s) Junior
  • Price(s) $65.00    Slalom 1
    $65.00    Slalom 2
  1.  ONLINE REGISTRATION IS NOW CLOSED.  ANY LATE ENTRY REQUESTS MUST BE MADE DIRECTLY TO THE RACE ORGANISER.
Program
Awarding Categories

U14, Born 2009-2010

U16, Born 2007-2008

U19, Born 2006-2004

First Team Captains Meeting 7.00 pm, Dobson room, Silverstream Hotel, 762 State Highway 8, Kimbell 7987
Race Hill Late Morning
Lifts Open 9:00 am
Inspection Race 1 9:15 - 9:45 am
Race 1 Start 10:00am
Inspection Race 2 11:15 - 11:45 am
Race 2 Start 12:00 am
Prize Giving 1 hour after the complete of competition at the Mt Dobson Cafe terrace
Race Information
Race Format 4 x Slalom in one run 
Eligibility All racers must be registered as a National Points Licence holder with Snow Sports NZ to enter 
Registration Deadline  Thursday 28th July at 5pm
Lift Tickets 1 complimentary coaches ticket available for coaches for every 8 athletes, coaches with 7 or less athlete receive a 50% discount of day passes.
Full Race Notice Click to download
Organiser Information 
Race Organiser Elite Sport
Chief of Race Simon Brown
Chief of Timing Hannah Hazeldine
Referee tbc
Technical Delegate James Lazor
ROC Contact Simon Brown, Elite Sport : [email protected]

 


Current Registrations

Registrant Discipline 92 Entries
Miko Agnew Slalom 1
Miko Agnew Slalom 2
Neve Ball Slalom 1
Neve Ball Slalom 2
Yusei Matsumoto Slalom 1
Yusei Matsumoto Slalom 2
Hugo Grigg Slalom 1
Hugo Grigg Slalom 2
Molly McKinney Slalom 1
Molly McKinney Slalom 2
Natalia Storer Slalom 1
Natalia Storer Slalom 2
Molly Aitken Slalom 1
Molly Aitken Slalom 2
Violet Smillie Slalom 1
Violet Smillie Slalom 2
Andrew Xin Slalom 1
Andrew Xin Slalom 2
Hagen Brown Slalom 1
Hagen Brown Slalom 2
Henry Huse Slalom 1
Henry Huse Slalom 2
Christopher Geen Slalom 1
Christopher Geen Slalom 2
Charlotte Talbot Slalom 2
Charlotte Talbot Slalom 1
Piper Dada-Maroni Slalom 1
Piper Dada-Maroni Slalom 2
Isabel Simpson Slalom 1
Isabel Simpson Slalom 2
India Lynch-McEwan Slalom 1
India Lynch-McEwan Slalom 2
Rilee Young Slalom 1
Rilee Young Slalom 2
Oscar Abbott Slalom 1
Oscar Abbott Slalom 2
Zebbie Jarvis Slalom 1
Zebbie Jarvis Slalom 2
Holly Tongue Slalom 1
Holly Tongue Slalom 2
Olivia Tongue Slalom 1
Olivia Tongue Slalom 2
Sophie Gray Slalom 1
Sophie Gray Slalom 2
Sebastian Gray Slalom 1
Sebastian Gray Slalom 2
Oliver Wilkins Slalom 1
Oliver Wilkins Slalom 2
Emily Harris Slalom 1
Emily Harris Slalom 2
Hugo Harris Slalom 1
Hugo Harris Slalom 2
Tilly Harris Slalom 1
Tilly Harris Slalom 2
Luca Henderson Slalom 1
Luca Henderson Slalom 2
Olive Wignall Slalom 1
Olive Wignall Slalom 2
Georgie Wilson Slalom 1
Georgie Wilson Slalom 2
Sadie Dundon Slalom 1
Sadie Dundon Slalom 2
Daisy Woods Slalom 1
Daisy Woods Slalom 2
Ava Bradley Slalom 1
Ava Bradley Slalom 2
Gabriel Masfen-Yan Slalom 1
Gabriel Masfen-Yan Slalom 2
Malachi Mcindoe Slalom 1
Malachi Mcindoe Slalom 2
Benjamin Wontner Slalom 1
Benjamin Wontner Slalom 2
Rufus Wontner Slalom 1
Rufus Wontner Slalom 2
Oscar Chesterman Slalom 1
Oscar Chesterman Slalom 2
Paloma Mckenzie Slalom 1
Paloma Mckenzie Slalom 2
Finn McCaw Slalom 1
Finn McCaw Slalom 2
Jessica McCaw Slalom 1
Jessica McCaw Slalom 2
Sasha Key Slalom 1
Sasha Key Slalom 2
Ali Packer Slalom 1
Ali Packer Slalom 2
Allegra Smith Slalom 1
Allegra Smith Slalom 2
April Bentley Slalom 1
April Bentley Slalom 2
Alden Rhodes Slalom 2
Alden Rhodes Slalom 1