Snowplanet | NZ Indoor Slalom Champs

17 Oct
Event for
Alpine Ski Racing Adaptive (Ski or Snowboard) Freeskiing
  • U8 - Open (0 - 100 yrs)
  • Membership required

Please note that you must be logged in to your Snow Sports NZ profile to register for the race

AWARDS CATEGORIES:

Alpine Men and Women: U10, U12, U14, U16, U19

Contact:

ROC: Northern Ski Team

Email: [email protected]

EVENT RULES:

 NZCR 6.2

REGISTRATION DEADLINE:

 12pm Saturday 17th October

RACE NOTICE:

Click to download

TD:

Jono Howson

Please note that any event registration fees refunded  will incur a $2 administration fee and 5% banking fee.

 


Current Registrations

Registrant Discipline 50 Entries
Amelia Huang Slalom
Cameron Barrett Slalom
Campbell Appel Slalom + Lift Pass
Tiger Niu Slalom
Charlotte King Slalom + Lift Pass
Silas King Slalom + Lift Pass
Jack Woodhead Slalom + Lift Pass
Andre England Slalom + Lift Pass
Lily Bonham Slalom + Lift Pass
Maisy Bonham Slalom + Lift Pass
David Liu Slalom
Alexia Liu Slalom
Nadia Hobman Slalom
Nina Holbrook Slalom + Lift Pass
Daniel Wang Slalom
Sam Pratt Slalom + Lift Pass
Ben Pratt Slalom + Lift Pass
Chloe Pratt Slalom + Lift Pass
Cassandra Addis Slalom
Max Armstrong Slalom + Lift Pass
Evelyn Lark Slalom + Lift Pass
Sophie Jeon Slalom
Lucas Zhou Slalom
Chris Miller Slalom
Flynn O'Reilly Slalom + Lift Pass
Anna O'Reilly Slalom + Lift Pass
Tasmin Thomas Slalom + Lift Pass
Ala Malarczyk Slalom
Keen Leung Slalom
Jorja von-Pein Slalom
Hannah Nelson Slalom
Rachel Nelson Slalom
Kingsley Chen Slalom
Ava Bradley Slalom
Bella Bradley Slalom
Paige Williams Slalom
Allegra Smith Slalom + Lift Pass
Zoe Smith Slalom + Lift Pass
Zack Dunphy Slalom
Charley Craddock Slalom
Jack Craddock Slalom
Hugo Morganti Slalom
Charles Xiong Slalom
Bastian Laing Slalom
Georgie Wilson Slalom + Lift Pass
Jack Wilson Slalom + Lift Pass
Angus Gower Slalom + Lift Pass
Anna Yuan Slalom
Lena Xie Slalom
Maggie Xie Slalom


Snowplanet | NZ Indoor Slalom Champs

17 Oct
Event for
Alpine Ski Racing Adaptive (Ski or Snowboard) Freeskiing
  • U8 - Open (0 - 100 yrs)
  • Membership required
  • Date Saturday, 17 October 2020
  • Location Auckland
  • Resort(s) Snowplanet
  • Age Group(s) Junior
    Senior
  • Price(s) $30.00    Slalom
    $60.00    Slalom + Lift Pass

Please note that you must be logged in to your Snow Sports NZ profile to register for the race

AWARDS CATEGORIES:

Alpine Men and Women: U10, U12, U14, U16, U19

Contact:

ROC: Northern Ski Team

Email: [email protected]

EVENT RULES:

 NZCR 6.2

REGISTRATION DEADLINE:

 12pm Saturday 17th October

RACE NOTICE:

Click to download

TD:

Jono Howson

Please note that any event registration fees refunded  will incur a $2 administration fee and 5% banking fee.

 


Current Registrations

Registrant Discipline 50 Entries
Amelia Huang Slalom
Cameron Barrett Slalom
Campbell Appel Slalom + Lift Pass
Tiger Niu Slalom
Charlotte King Slalom + Lift Pass
Silas King Slalom + Lift Pass
Jack Woodhead Slalom + Lift Pass
Andre England Slalom + Lift Pass
Lily Bonham Slalom + Lift Pass
Maisy Bonham Slalom + Lift Pass
David Liu Slalom
Alexia Liu Slalom
Nadia Hobman Slalom
Nina Holbrook Slalom + Lift Pass
Daniel Wang Slalom
Sam Pratt Slalom + Lift Pass
Ben Pratt Slalom + Lift Pass
Chloe Pratt Slalom + Lift Pass
Cassandra Addis Slalom
Max Armstrong Slalom + Lift Pass
Evelyn Lark Slalom + Lift Pass
Sophie Jeon Slalom
Lucas Zhou Slalom
Chris Miller Slalom
Flynn O'Reilly Slalom + Lift Pass
Anna O'Reilly Slalom + Lift Pass
Tasmin Thomas Slalom + Lift Pass
Ala Malarczyk Slalom
Keen Leung Slalom
Jorja von-Pein Slalom
Hannah Nelson Slalom
Rachel Nelson Slalom
Kingsley Chen Slalom
Ava Bradley Slalom
Bella Bradley Slalom
Paige Williams Slalom
Allegra Smith Slalom + Lift Pass
Zoe Smith Slalom + Lift Pass
Zack Dunphy Slalom
Charley Craddock Slalom
Jack Craddock Slalom
Hugo Morganti Slalom
Charles Xiong Slalom
Bastian Laing Slalom
Georgie Wilson Slalom + Lift Pass
Jack Wilson Slalom + Lift Pass
Angus Gower Slalom + Lift Pass
Anna Yuan Slalom
Lena Xie Slalom
Maggie Xie Slalom