Coronet Peak | Battle of the Basin

  • Date Thursday, 24 September 2020
  • Location Coronet Peak
  • Resort(s) Coronet Peak
  • Price(s) $25.00    Ski Dual Slalom (Competitive)
    $25.00    Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
    $25.00    Snowboard Dual Slalom
24 Sep
Event for
Snowboarding Alpine Ski Racing Adaptive (Ski or Snowboard) Freeskiing
  • U8 - U16 (0 - 15 yrs)
  • Membership required

Read the Level 2: Race/Outdoor Event Protocol

AWARDS CATEGORIES:

 Alpine and Snowboard Men and Women: Primary and Intermediate School

CONTACT

ROC: Coronet Peak Race Department

Email: [email protected]

REGISTRATION DEADLINE:

 Tuesday 22 September at 12:00

RACE NOTICE:

Click to download (updated 11.09.20)

TD:

 James Lazor

Please note that any event registration fees refunded  will incur a $2 administration fee and 5% banking fee.


Current Registrations

Registrant Discipline 67 Entries
Lily Bentley Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Lucy Clark Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Elsie Seeto Ski Dual Slalom (Competitive)
Alice Davis Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Jack James Ski Dual Slalom (Competitive)
Gemma Thomas Ski Dual Slalom (Competitive)
Cody Cammell Ski Dual Slalom (Competitive)
Oliver Chisholm Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Sabina Wright Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Emily Harris Ski Dual Slalom (Competitive)
Josh Harris Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Aran Quinn Snowboard Dual Slalom
Sable schmitz Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Hyugo Saunders Ski Dual Slalom (Competitive)
Nero Saunders Ski Dual Slalom (Competitive)
Allegra Smith Ski Dual Slalom (Competitive)
Zoe Smith Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Declan Hogan Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Olivia Mahoney Ski Dual Slalom (Competitive)
Tyler Mason Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Edward Kilkenny Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Hugo Harris Ski Dual Slalom (Competitive)
Tilly Harris Ski Dual Slalom (Competitive)
Malik Boatwright Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Baker Schmitz Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Hudson Banks Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Flynn Cutler Snowboard Dual Slalom
Madison Chambers Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Eve Elizabeth Pagan Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Joshua Brooks Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Wyatt Kay Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Jack Lucas Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Zadie Cutler Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Hagen Brown Ski Dual Slalom (Competitive)
Georgia Dee Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Amelie Dee Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Dylan White Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Harry McKenzie Snowboard Dual Slalom
Felix Spary Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
matisse molgat Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
moby Molgat Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Luke Barlow Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Jack Barlow Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Seth Richens Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
William Marshall Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Toby Johnston Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Daniel Jeffery Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Alice Jeffery Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
luella Sharpe Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Ben Wilton Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Ollie Wilton Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Sam Wilton Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Cooper Deaker Snowboard Dual Slalom
Samuel Stanton Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Erin Bonnar Snowboard Dual Slalom
Ava Bradley Ski Dual Slalom (Competitive)
Bella Bradley Ski Dual Slalom (Competitive)
Alisa Schenk Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Bailey MacKay Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
James Richardson Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Lucy Houghton Snowboard Dual Slalom
Finn McCaw Ski Dual Slalom (Competitive)
Jessica McCaw Ski Dual Slalom (Competitive)
Jack Douglas Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Jessica Mcleod Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Grayson Clark Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Ben Clark Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)


Coronet Peak | Battle of the Basin

24 Sep
Event for
Snowboarding Alpine Ski Racing Adaptive (Ski or Snowboard) Freeskiing
  • U8 - U16 (0 - 15 yrs)
  • Membership required
  • Date Thursday, 24 September 2020
  • Location Coronet Peak
  • Resort(s) Coronet Peak
  • Price(s) $25.00    Ski Dual Slalom (Competitive)
    $25.00    Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
    $25.00    Snowboard Dual Slalom

Read the Level 2: Race/Outdoor Event Protocol

AWARDS CATEGORIES:

 Alpine and Snowboard Men and Women: Primary and Intermediate School

CONTACT

ROC: Coronet Peak Race Department

Email: [email protected]

REGISTRATION DEADLINE:

 Tuesday 22 September at 12:00

RACE NOTICE:

Click to download (updated 11.09.20)

TD:

 James Lazor

Please note that any event registration fees refunded  will incur a $2 administration fee and 5% banking fee.


Current Registrations

Registrant Discipline 67 Entries
Lily Bentley Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Lucy Clark Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Elsie Seeto Ski Dual Slalom (Competitive)
Alice Davis Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Jack James Ski Dual Slalom (Competitive)
Gemma Thomas Ski Dual Slalom (Competitive)
Cody Cammell Ski Dual Slalom (Competitive)
Oliver Chisholm Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Sabina Wright Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Emily Harris Ski Dual Slalom (Competitive)
Josh Harris Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Aran Quinn Snowboard Dual Slalom
Sable schmitz Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Hyugo Saunders Ski Dual Slalom (Competitive)
Nero Saunders Ski Dual Slalom (Competitive)
Allegra Smith Ski Dual Slalom (Competitive)
Zoe Smith Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Declan Hogan Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Olivia Mahoney Ski Dual Slalom (Competitive)
Tyler Mason Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Edward Kilkenny Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Hugo Harris Ski Dual Slalom (Competitive)
Tilly Harris Ski Dual Slalom (Competitive)
Malik Boatwright Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Baker Schmitz Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Hudson Banks Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Flynn Cutler Snowboard Dual Slalom
Madison Chambers Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Eve Elizabeth Pagan Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Joshua Brooks Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Wyatt Kay Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Jack Lucas Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Zadie Cutler Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Hagen Brown Ski Dual Slalom (Competitive)
Georgia Dee Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Amelie Dee Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Dylan White Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Harry McKenzie Snowboard Dual Slalom
Felix Spary Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
matisse molgat Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
moby Molgat Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Luke Barlow Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Jack Barlow Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Seth Richens Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
William Marshall Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Toby Johnston Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Daniel Jeffery Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Alice Jeffery Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
luella Sharpe Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Ben Wilton Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Ollie Wilton Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Sam Wilton Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Cooper Deaker Snowboard Dual Slalom
Samuel Stanton Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Erin Bonnar Snowboard Dual Slalom
Ava Bradley Ski Dual Slalom (Competitive)
Bella Bradley Ski Dual Slalom (Competitive)
Alisa Schenk Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Bailey MacKay Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
James Richardson Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Lucy Houghton Snowboard Dual Slalom
Finn McCaw Ski Dual Slalom (Competitive)
Jessica McCaw Ski Dual Slalom (Competitive)
Jack Douglas Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Jessica Mcleod Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Grayson Clark Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)
Ben Clark Ski Dual Slalom (Non-Competitive)