Porters | Junior Interfield #3

  • Date Saturday, 18 September 2021
  • Resort(s) Porters
  • Age Group(s) Junior
  • Price(s) $35.00    Slalom
18 Sep
Event for
Alpine Ski Racing
  • U8 - U16 (0 - 15 yrs)
  • Membership required

 

Status Date Event Category Gender Comments
Registration Open 18 September Slalom  U8, U10, U12, U14, U16  W  
Registration Open 18 September Slalom  U8, U10, U12, U14, U16  M  

 

Organiser Information 
Race Notice: Download race notice
Registration Deadline: Thursday 5pm 16th September
Event Program:

Racecourse – Easy Street

Lift open 9.00 am

Inspection time 12.15 - 12.45,

Run 1 13.00 am,
Run 2 14.00 am


Prize giving – 1 hour after completion of competition at the Porters Café terrace

Race Organising Committee: Elite Sport
Email: [email protected]
Technical Delegate: David Grogan

 Please note that any event registration fees refunded  will incur a $2 administration fee and 5% banking fee.


Current Registrations

Registrant Discipline 32 Entries
Ollie Brown Slalom
Charley Craddock Slalom
Jack Craddock Slalom
Chloe Drinkwater Slalom
Anna Coberger Slalom
Timothy Tolerton Slalom
Jessica Gooding Slalom
Neve Ball Slalom
Luc De Garnham Slalom
Luca Arthur Slalom
Hugo Grigg Slalom
George Grigg Slalom
Isabella Grigg Slalom
Nina Wakefield Slalom
Anna Wakefield Slalom
Molly McKinney Slalom
Christopher Geen Slalom
Lucy Holdaway Slalom
Henrietta Williamson Slalom
Elise Sherratt Slalom
Freddy Gorman Slalom
Louis Gorman Slalom
Gretel Gray Slalom
Sophie Gray Slalom
Sebastian Gray Slalom
Harriet Abbott Slalom
Oscar Abbott Slalom
Isabelle Abbott Slalom
Pippa Taylor Slalom
Izzy James Slalom
Lucy Jenkins Jablonski Slalom
Ruby Southwick Slalom


Porters | Junior Interfield #3

18 Sep
Event for
Alpine Ski Racing
  • U8 - U16 (0 - 15 yrs)
  • Membership required
  • Date Saturday, 18 September 2021
  • Resort(s) Porters
  • Age Group(s) Junior
  • Price(s) $35.00    Slalom

 

Status Date Event Category Gender Comments
Registration Open 18 September Slalom  U8, U10, U12, U14, U16  W  
Registration Open 18 September Slalom  U8, U10, U12, U14, U16  M  

 

Organiser Information 
Race Notice: Download race notice
Registration Deadline: Thursday 5pm 16th September
Event Program:

Racecourse – Easy Street

Lift open 9.00 am

Inspection time 12.15 - 12.45,

Run 1 13.00 am,
Run 2 14.00 am


Prize giving – 1 hour after completion of competition at the Porters Café terrace

Race Organising Committee: Elite Sport
Email: [email protected]
Technical Delegate: David Grogan

 Please note that any event registration fees refunded  will incur a $2 administration fee and 5% banking fee.


Current Registrations

Registrant Discipline 32 Entries
Ollie Brown Slalom
Charley Craddock Slalom
Jack Craddock Slalom
Chloe Drinkwater Slalom
Anna Coberger Slalom
Timothy Tolerton Slalom
Jessica Gooding Slalom
Neve Ball Slalom
Luc De Garnham Slalom
Luca Arthur Slalom
Hugo Grigg Slalom
George Grigg Slalom
Isabella Grigg Slalom
Nina Wakefield Slalom
Anna Wakefield Slalom
Molly McKinney Slalom
Christopher Geen Slalom
Lucy Holdaway Slalom
Henrietta Williamson Slalom
Elise Sherratt Slalom
Freddy Gorman Slalom
Louis Gorman Slalom
Gretel Gray Slalom
Sophie Gray Slalom
Sebastian Gray Slalom
Harriet Abbott Slalom
Oscar Abbott Slalom
Isabelle Abbott Slalom
Pippa Taylor Slalom
Izzy James Slalom
Lucy Jenkins Jablonski Slalom
Ruby Southwick Slalom