Coronet Peak | National Junior Schools Ski Championships

  • Date Friday, 23 July 2021
  • Location Queenstown
  • Resort(s) Coronet Peak
  • Age Group(s) Schools
  • Price(s) $25.00    Parallel Slalom
23 Jul
Event for
Alpine Ski Racing Freeskiing
  • Membership required

 

Status Date Event Category Gender Comments

 

23 July

Parallel

Year 1-4, Year 5-6, Year 7-8

W

 

 

23 July

Parallel

Year 1-4, Year 5-6, Year 7-8

M

 

 

Organiser Information 

Race Notice:

Download race notice

Information for schools racers

Event Program:

Bibs: Main Building, downstairs beside guest services from 8.00 to 8.45Race Hill: Coronet Peak, Shirtfront

Lift Opening:  Coronet Express 9.00

Inspection 1st Run: 9.15-9.45

Race 1: 10.15 Start

Race 2: 20mins after the end of the 1st run

Prizegiving: 1 hour after the end of the race outside the base building by the deck

Race Organising Committee:

Queenstown Alpine Ski Team

Email:

[email protected]

Website:

www.qast.org.nz


Current Registrations

Registrant Discipline 11 Entries
Ollie Bayley Parallel Slalom
Billy Bayley Parallel Slalom
Coco Bayley Parallel Slalom
Lena Xie Parallel Slalom
Maggie Xie Parallel Slalom
Allegra Smith Parallel Slalom
Zoe Smith Parallel Slalom
Jessica Mcleod Parallel Slalom
Lottie Faulkner Parallel Slalom
Molly Aitken Parallel Slalom
Lucy Derricutt Parallel Slalom


Coronet Peak | National Junior Schools Ski Championships

23 Jul
Event for
Alpine Ski Racing Freeskiing
  • Membership required
  • Date Friday, 23 July 2021
  • Location Queenstown
  • Resort(s) Coronet Peak
  • Age Group(s) Schools
  • Price(s) $25.00    Parallel Slalom

 

Status Date Event Category Gender Comments

 

23 July

Parallel

Year 1-4, Year 5-6, Year 7-8

W

 

 

23 July

Parallel

Year 1-4, Year 5-6, Year 7-8

M

 

 

Organiser Information 

Race Notice:

Download race notice

Information for schools racers

Event Program:

Bibs: Main Building, downstairs beside guest services from 8.00 to 8.45Race Hill: Coronet Peak, Shirtfront

Lift Opening:  Coronet Express 9.00

Inspection 1st Run: 9.15-9.45

Race 1: 10.15 Start

Race 2: 20mins after the end of the 1st run

Prizegiving: 1 hour after the end of the race outside the base building by the deck

Race Organising Committee:

Queenstown Alpine Ski Team

Email:

[email protected]

Website:

www.qast.org.nz


Current Registrations

Registrant Discipline 11 Entries
Ollie Bayley Parallel Slalom
Billy Bayley Parallel Slalom
Coco Bayley Parallel Slalom
Lena Xie Parallel Slalom
Maggie Xie Parallel Slalom
Allegra Smith Parallel Slalom
Zoe Smith Parallel Slalom
Jessica Mcleod Parallel Slalom
Lottie Faulkner Parallel Slalom
Molly Aitken Parallel Slalom
Lucy Derricutt Parallel Slalom